Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Executive Headteacher         Lorraine Ratcliffe

Head of School                      Abbie Fairbairn 

SENCo                                  Teresa Cole

 

   

Class Teachers                      Rachel Townsend (Early Years)

                                               June Mugliston (Year 1)

                                               Nicola Travers (Year 2)                                                                                     

                                               Gwen  South (Year 3)

                                               Amy Vincent (Year 4)

                                               Aarron Cornell (Year 5)

                                               Maria Gray (Year 6)

                                               Max Orrin (UQT)

                                             

Finance Manager                     Debbie McManus

Finance Assistant                     Lisa Webb

Finance Assistant                     Sue Reynolds

 

Office                                        Nicola O'Dell

                                                 Andrea Cossens

                                                

 

HLTA                                        Debbie Shellum

                                               

                                                

Teaching Assistants                Caroline Sanders 

                                                Caroline Weaver

                                                Chris Russell

                                                Kim Harper

                                                Claudia Moraes

                                                                                                                               

Governors                                Dan Woodcock (Chair)

                                                 Chris Townsend

                                                 Claire Holdaway

                                                 Jean-Marc Bazzoni

                                                 Sheila Parton

                                                 Helen Hamer

                                                 Lorraine Ratcliffe (EHT)                                                                               

                                                 Rev'd Jeremy Dowding

Clerk                                         Mary Fletcher

                                                

Caretaker                               Malcolm Caley

 

Catering                                 Margaret Finney

                                               Hilary Green

                                               Colleen Kidby

 

MDA s                                     Ann Barnes

                                                Suzie Neal

                                                Honey Letaief

                                                Kelly Watling

                                                Sarah Filtness

                                                Samantha Dove

                                                Katie Homewood

                                                Tara Thomas

                                                Charlotte Lowe